Softarchive.Net - Info

softarchive receives about 48,786 unique visitors and 619,579 (12.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $390.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $810,679.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank softarchive.net is ranked number 10,377 in the world and 0.0106% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 108.162.202.222.

About - Softarchive.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$810,679.65
Daily Revenue:
$390.29
Monthly Revenue:
$11,708.70
Yearly Revenue:
$142,455.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,786
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,463,580
Daily Pageviews:
619,579 (12.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,377 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0106% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
899
Average Load Time:
(1371 ms) 49 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.2%14.2%13806
United Kingdom 9.1%13.0%2580
India 7.5%5.6%11261
Italy 5.3%5.9%3282
France 4.4%1.9%6702
Canada 4.0%3.3%4441
Indonesia 4.0%2.6%3351
Turkey 3.9%2.9%3983
Egypt 3.8%1.3%2566
Japan 3.4%3.1%12234
Poland 3.3%5.5%3504
Vietnam 2.9%8.4%1576
Germany 2.5%3.0%11237
Pakistan 2.5%1.6%3667
South Africa 2.4%2.8%3031
Spain 2.2%7.2%6356
Brazil 1.9%1.0%15778
Singapore 1.9%0.3%3922
Sweden 1.6%0.4%5655
United Arab Emirates 1.5%1.2%2365
Morocco 1.3%1.3%2151
Iran 1.3%1.6%8990
Iraq 1.2%0.9%1064
Algeria 1.2%0.8%3357
Israel 1.1%0.3%3489
Saudi Arabia 1.1%0.4%8873
Croatia 1.1%2.6%1125
Australia 1.0%0.3%17132
Portugal 0.9%0.3%5889
Austria 0.8%2.2%4693
Philippines 0.7%0.2%9539
Argentina 0.7%0.2%12493
Romania 0.6%0.6%8460
Greece 0.6%0.2%13952
Slovenia 0.6%1.1%1418

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
softarchive.net
99.00%90.43%11.4
my.softarchive.net
37.36%6.39%2.13
tags.softarchive.net
7.00%3.01%5.4
users.softarchive.net
1.27%0.14%1.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
44,900
Google Indexed Pages:
141,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
42,796
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
126,913
Bing Backlinks:
43,716
Bing Indexed Pages:
140,598

Domain Overview

SEMrush softarchive.net
Domain:
  softarchive.net
Rank:
  237133
Organic Keywords:
  29
Organic Traffic:
  2,443
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  315
Facebook shares:
  905
Facebook comments:
  131
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  38
Facebook total:
  1,351
Tweets:
  726
Google +:
  768
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,084
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  36

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
108.162.202.222
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.162.202.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 08:00:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d19fd4e0a79cf10f7740ed8c105428f251430380856; expires=Fri, 29-Apr-16 08:00:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.softarchive.net; HttpOnly
Location: http://softarchive.net/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubdomains
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1df1b73e510d09b2-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 08:00:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d757d4f3c0a5b5ee76f390774977fdb***1430380856; expires=Fri, 29-Apr-16 08:00:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.softarchive.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SESSID=tbta9vg64n638e5ipje28k40b2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubdomains
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1df1b740728510e1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 108.162.202.222 300
A 108.162.201.222 300
SOA 3600
Mname meg.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2016541432
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
NS zeus.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS meg.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-12
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainsite.com...
Domain Name: SOFTARCHIVE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 134946459_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainsite.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainsite.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-19T16:11:26-06:00Z
Creation Date: 2004-11-12T21:20:51-07:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-12T21:20:51-07:00Z
Registrar: DomainSite, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 466
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17203101849
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Gerald Guzman
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: San Sebastian 6 St. apt.18
Registrant City: Bacolod City
Registrant State/Province: Bacolod
Registrant Postal Code: 6100
Registrant Country: PH
Registrant Phone: +63.344346341
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Gerald Guzman
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: San Sebastian 6 St. apt.18
Admin City: Bacolod City
Admin State/Province: Bacolod
Admin Postal Code: 6100
Admin Country: PH
Admin Phone: +63.344346341
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Gerald Guzman
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: San Sebastian 6 St. apt.18
Tech City: Bacolod City
Tech State/Province: Bacolod
Tech Postal Code: 6100
Tech Country: PH
Tech Phone: +63.344346341
Tech Email: email
Name Server: meg.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zeus.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-22T07:00:11-07:00 <<<


The Data in the DomainSite, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by DomainSite, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. DomainSite, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to DomainSite, Inc. (or its systems). DomainSite, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SOFTARCHIVE.NET
Registrar: DOMAINSITE, INC.
Whois Server: whois.domainsite.com
Referral URL: http://www.domainsite.com
Name Server: MEG.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZEUS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-oct-2014
Creation Date: 12-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 12-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Dec 2014 13:59:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
softarchive.net widget
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.