loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Softarchive.Net - Website Report

softarchive receives about 48,326 unique visitors and 618,567 (12.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $386.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $802,560.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank softarchive.net is ranked number 10,573 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 108.162.202.222.

About - Softarchive.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$802,560.59
Daily Revenue:
$386.60
Monthly Revenue:
$11,598.00
Yearly Revenue:
$141,109.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,326
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,449,780
Daily Pageviews:
618,567 (12.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,573 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
899
Average Load Time:
(1433 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.9%17.9%15660
United Kingdom 11.3%19.7%2620
Italy 7.8%8.0%3014
France 5.3%1.4%7990
Canada 5.3%8.1%3925
Iran 4.3%5.7%4431
Singapore 4.0%0.9%2158
Turkey 3.9%1.4%6605
Germany 3.8%5.4%9323
Vietnam 3.7%3.4%2026
Japan 3.7%1.6%15917
India 3.4%2.3%33494
Indonesia 3.0%0.9%8640
Egypt 3.0%0.4%5182
Israel 2.8%0.4%2454
Greece 2.8%3.1%3049
Spain 2.4%6.2%7709
Austria 1.8%4.3%2775
New Zealand 1.6%0.9%1688
Australia 1.2%0.4%18411
Slovenia 1.1%2.2%999
Romania 0.8%0.2%12706
Portugal 0.7%0.3%10114
Croatia 0.5%1.3%2987

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
softarchive.net
97.30%89.91%12.1
my.softarchive.net
34.21%6.10%2.3
tags.softarchive.net
9.48%3.51%4.8
users.softarchive.net
1.06%0.10%1.3
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
43,700
Google Indexed Pages:
192,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
44,204
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
188,406
Bing Backlinks:
42,521
Bing Indexed Pages:
198,208

Domain Overview

SEMrush softarchive.net
Domain:
  softarchive.net
Rank:
  237133
Organic Keywords:
  29
Organic Traffic:
  2,443
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  316
Facebook shares:
  904
Facebook comments:
  131
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  38
Facebook total:
  1,351
Tweets:
  724
Google +:
  668
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,084
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  36

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
108.162.202.222
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.162.202.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 15:08:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d950c0004dcef821d01db76b914244***b1427296115; expires=Thu, 24-Mar-16 15:08:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.softarchive.net; HttpOnly
Location: http://softarchive.net/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubdomains
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ccb8832627509b2-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 15:08:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d44cb3d86134f3a3fc8221acbbba715b61427296115; expires=Thu, 24-Mar-16 15:08:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.softarchive.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SESSID=2292vrigfj2vtiss8c3htealr4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubdomains
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ccb883464fb10f3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname meg.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2016541432
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
A 108.162.201.222 295
A 108.162.202.222 295
NS meg.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS zeus.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-12
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainsite.com...
Domain Name: SOFTARCHIVE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 134946459_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainsite.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainsite.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-19T16:11:26-06:00Z
Creation Date: 2004-11-12T21:20:51-07:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-12T21:20:51-07:00Z
Registrar: DomainSite, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 466
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17203101849
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Gerald Guzman
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: San Sebastian 6 St. apt.18
Registrant City: Bacolod City
Registrant State/Province: Bacolod
Registrant Postal Code: 6100
Registrant Country: PH
Registrant Phone: +63.344346341
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Gerald Guzman
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: San Sebastian 6 St. apt.18
Admin City: Bacolod City
Admin State/Province: Bacolod
Admin Postal Code: 6100
Admin Country: PH
Admin Phone: +63.344346341
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Gerald Guzman
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: San Sebastian 6 St. apt.18
Tech City: Bacolod City
Tech State/Province: Bacolod
Tech Postal Code: 6100
Tech Country: PH
Tech Phone: +63.344346341
Tech Email: email
Name Server: meg.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zeus.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-22T07:00:11-07:00 <<<


The Data in the DomainSite, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by DomainSite, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. DomainSite, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to DomainSite, Inc. (or its systems). DomainSite, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SOFTARCHIVE.NET
Registrar: DOMAINSITE, INC.
Whois Server: whois.domainsite.com
Referral URL: http://www.domainsite.com
Name Server: MEG.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZEUS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-oct-2014
Creation Date: 12-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 12-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Dec 2014 13:59:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
softarchive.net widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.